Agricultural Vandalism
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Josiah Ingraham, 18, of Denver, PA, and a Denver area juvenile were both charged with Agricultural Vandalism for causing over $1,000 damage to a farmer's crops. Ingraham and the juvenile both drove their vehicles through the high cornstalks and through the field causing damage to the crops. Ingraham was sent a summons to appear in District Court and the juvenile was sent a summons to appear in Juvenile Court.
Location
200 block of Weaver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2022
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
2022-05329