2 counts DUI (M)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Ladd A Hower, 54, of Denver, PA faces charges of Driving Under the Influence after a traffic stop that occurred in the 2000 block of North Reading Road on February 17, 2020. At 1833 hours, an East Cocalico Township Officer stopped Hower's vehicle for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Hower was intoxicated and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .09% at the time of the test. Hower will be sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2000 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00986