2 counts DUI (M)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Titus Z Hoover, 58, of Stevens, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence after a stop that occurred in the 2300 block of North Reading Road on January 25, 2020. At 2042 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer witnessed Hoover riding his bicycle carelessly in traffic. Hoover was stopped and the Officer determined that he was impaired. A breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .20% at the time of the test. Hoover was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2300 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00448