Warrant Service
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Zachary Charles Hertz, 33, of Richland, PA was picked up on an outstanding warrant on 27 June 2022, at approximately 0043 hours. Officers found Hertz in the parking lot of the Redner's Quick Shoppe, 1304 North Reading Road and took him into custody without incident. The warrant was issued out of Lebanon County and Hertz was remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
1304 North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-04054