Burglary (F-1)
Theft by Unlawful Taking (F-1)
Simple Assault - Domestic Violence (M-2)
Harassment (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The East Cocalico Township Police Department arrested Hernandez, Jamais F on Thursday February 11th, 2021. He was arraigned by MDJ Nancy Hamill and released on bail.
Jamais F Hernandez , 27, of Lancaster, PA is wanted for Burglary, Theft by Unlawful Taking, Simple Assault and Harassment in connection with an incident that occurred at a residence in the 2100 block of Kramer Road on Friday February 5, 2021. It is alleged that at approximately 2138 hours, Hernandez broke into the residence of his ex-girlfriend, assaulted her and then stole her vehicle. The victim had bruises on her head/face area and an open laceration on her forehead. The vehicle was later recovered in Lancaster City. Attempts to locate Hernandez were unsuccessful. Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Hernandez are asked to contact Officer Logan High or the East Cocalico Township Police Department at 717 336-1725.
Location
2100 block Kramer Mill Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2021