DUI refusal
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Zachary Wade Henn, 33, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with Driving Under Influence after police were called to the parking lot of the Turkey Hill store, 2 Denver Road, for a check on the welfare, on 24 September 2022, at approximately 0220 hours. Officers arrived and found Henn in the driver's seat of a vehicle, passed out with the engine running. Officers woke him and determined he was impaired. He was arrested and refused a breath test. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court. If convicted, he faces enhanced criminal charges for refusing a breath test, according to the Pennsylvania Implied Consent Law.
Location
2 Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06396