Criminal Mischief (F-3)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Timothy D Hauck, 55, of Stevens, PA was charged with Criminal Mischief after an incident that occurred at a residence in the 100 block of East Church Street on October 3, 2020. It is alleged that at 1440 hours, Hauck intentionally covered the victim's car, driveway and home interiors with white paint causing over $7,700 in damages. A warrant was issued for Hauck on November 10, 2020.
On Sunday November 22, 2020, Hauck was taken into custody by the PA State Police, Lancaster Barracks. He was transported to the Lancaster County Prison for Arraignment. Hauck was arraigned by MDJ Keller and released on $10,000 unsecured bail.
Location
100 block West Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-05792