Domestic Assault
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Norman Harvey, 64, of Denver, PA, was charged with Simple Assault, Harassment, Terroristic Threats and Driving while operating privileges are suspended DUI related after police responded to a domestic dispute call on 20 October 2022, at approximately 1620 hours. Officers were called for a rolling domestic and stopped Harvey's vehicle and he was arrested without incident. He was remanded to Lancaster County Prison on a probation detainer.
Location
1st block of Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-07016