(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Heidi Hamrick, 44, of New Holland, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop on SR0222, on 17 November 2022, at approximately 2355 hours. Officers determined she was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .178%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
SR0222
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 17, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-07709