Warrant Service
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Alexis Ham,31, of Denver, PA was taken into custody on outstanding warrants on September 19, 2019. At 1339 hours, an East Cocalico Township Police Officer witnessed Ham in the 300 block of Main Street in Denver Borough. The Officer was aware that Ham had several outstanding warrants and took her into custody without incident. Ham was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
300 block of Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2019
Reference ID
2019-13285