Warrant Service
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Kaylee Groff, 25, of Adamstown, PA, was taken into custody on an outstanding arrest warrant. Officers located her at the Turkey Hill convenience store, 300 Main Street, Denver Borough, on 10 December 2022, at approximately 0300 hours. She was arrested without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Location
300 Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-08226