Disorderly Conduct and Criminal Mischief
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nicholas Grilli, 56, Homeless, was charged with Disorderly Conduct and Criminal Mischief after an incident that occurred at a business in the 1400 block of North Reading Road on November 20, 2021. At 2121 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were notified of a person sleeping behind a business. Officers approached Grilli who caused a disturbance and was taken into custody. Officers issued Grilli two summary citations and transported him to a homeless shelter in Berks County.
Location
1400 block North Reading Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2021
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
2021-07219