Theft by Unlawful Taking -Motor Vehicle (F-3)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Olivia B Gregg, 23, no address, was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking after an incident that occurred in the first block of Grouse Drive in East Cocalico Township on Saturday January 4, 2020. It is alleged that at 1110 hours, Gregg took a 2009 Ford Focus belonging to a friend. The keys were in the vehicle at the time of the Theft.
The vehicle had a GPS tracking device installed and the vehicle was tracked to an address in East Earl Township. The East Earl Township Police Department was notified and Gregg was taken into custody moments later by East Earl Township Officers. The vehicle was recovered and Gregg was transported to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
1st block Grouse Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2020
Reference ID
2020-00071