Criminal Mischief (M-2)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Paul I Gordon, 30, of Adamstown, PA was charged with Criminal Mischief after an incident that occurred at a residence in the first block of West Church Street on December 14, 2020. It is alleged that at 2043 hours, Gordon went to the victim's residence and smashed several car windows with a blunt object. A witness reported seeing Gordon, and chased after him without success. Damage to the vehicle was almost $1,800. Gordon was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block West Church Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2020
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
2020-07290