Theft by Deception (F-3)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher Globisch, 38, of Denver, PA was charged with Theft by Deception following an incident that occurred at his residence in the 700 block of Spruce Street in Denver Borough on or about July of 2020. It is alleged that Globisch knowingly and willfully issued a fraudulent check to UPS in the amount of $11,603.
After a lengthy investigation, Globisch was taken into custody without incident at his residence on February 25, 2021. He was arraigned and released from custody on $15,000 unsecured bail.
Location
700 block Spruce Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2020-05671