(2) two counts of DUI and (1) one vehicle code violation
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Luke P Glassmoyer, age 23, of the 300 Block of Mail Route Road Sinking Spring, PA was charged with 2 counts of DUI and Careless Driving after a crash that occurred on November 1, 2015 at 0046 Hours. On that date, Glassmoyer was driving his vehicle northbound in the 2900 Block of North Reading Road in Adamstown Borough. He lost control of his vehicle, crossed over the southbound lane of travel and struck a guardrail. Glassmoyer, who was not injured, was arrested and taken for a blood test. Laboratory testing of blood samples indicated that Glassmoyer had a blood alcohol concentration of 0.15% at the time of the test.
Location
2900 Block North Reading Road
Adamstown, PA 19501
Arrest Date
Dec 14, 2015
Reference ID
2015-AB-00330
Arraignment Date
Dec 27, 2015