Traffic Complaint - DUI
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Willliam Gibbs, 58, of Ephrata, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence after police were called to the Redner's Quick Shoppe, 1304 North Reading Road, on 14 October 2022, at approximately 2000 hours. Police received a report of a reckless driver that pulled into the parking lot. Officers arrived and found Gibbs in the driver's seat of the suspect vehicle and determined he was impaired. A breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .176%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1304 North Reading Road
Stevens
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05874