Forgery and Theft by Deception
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Adam L Gerhart, 29, of Highland Ct. in Ephrata, was charged with Forgery and Theft by Deception after he presented two stolen and forged checks at the Ephrata National Bank in Denver. The checks were reported stolen from an Ephrata area resident and cashed at the bank in September of 2015. The total loss from both checks is $155.00. Gerhart is currently incarcerated in Dauphin County Prison on unrelated charges.
Location
1 Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2015
Reference ID
2015-DB-00605
Arraignment Date
Nov 6, 2015