(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Brad Gensemer, 47, of Ephrata, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 400 block of South Reamstown Road on 01 November 2022, at approximately 2310 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a blood test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .363%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
400 block of South Reamstown Road
Ephrata, PA 17522
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-07455