(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Derrick Gandy, 37, of Chester, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop on 07 August 2022, in the 700 block of West Swartzville Road (SR0897) at approximately 0300 hours, Officers determined he was impaired a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .10%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
700 block of West Swartzville Road, (SR0897)
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-05132