Criminal Trespass (F-3)
and DUI (M)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Galbreath, 41, of Stevens, PA was charged with Criminal Trespass and Driving Under the Influence after an incident that occurred at a residence in the 600 block of South 6th Street in Denver Borough. On August 30, 2021 at 1658 hours, East Cocalico Township Police were dispatched for a male that entered the garage of a family member and did damage to items. The male, identified as Galbreath, had been previously told that he was not to be on the property.
At 2021 hours, Officers witnessed Galbreath driving a motorcycle in the 2500 block of North Reading Reading Road. Officers stopped Galbreath's vehicle and determined that he was impaired. Galbreath admitted to knowing he was not to be at the above address. A breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .11% at the time of the test. Galbreath was transported to the Lancaster County Prison for arraignment.
Location
600 block South 6th Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-5464