4 counts of DUI (M) and traffic summary
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John Franchitti, 50, of Levittown, PA was charged with four counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop which occurred on Colonel Howard Boulevard near SR 222. On June 7, 2020 at 0853 hours, Officers stopped Franchitti's vehicle for a red light violation. Officers determined that Franchitti was impaired and a blood test revealed high levels of Amphetamine, Methamphetamine and Marijuana in his blood at the time of the test.
Franchitti was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
Colonel Howard Boulevard
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-03229