2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew J Ford, 31, of Stevens, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and traffic summary after a vehicle stop that occurred in the 400 block of North Reamstown Road on October 30, 2021. At 0012 hours, Ford's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Ford was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .13% at the time of the test. Ford was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
400 block North Reamstown Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-06742