Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Barbara Jean Fisher, 58, of East Earl, PA, was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking after police were called to investigate the theft of lottery tickets from the Turkey Hill convenience store, 2501 North Reading Road. Police investigated and determined Fisher was employed with Turkey Hill and between the months of August and November 2022, she took over $4,600 worth of lottery tickets without paying for them. She was arraigned at District Court and released on $5,000 unsecured bail.
Location
2501 North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2022-08186