(3 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jacob Gregory Fernandez, 28 of Fleetwood, PA, was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop on Colonel Howard Blvd on 01 July 2022, at approximately 0104 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a blood test indicated a presence of marijuana. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block of Colonel Howard Blvd
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-04181