2 counts DUI (M) and Careless Driving
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jason Ferenchak, 35, of Royersford, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and Careless Driving after a traffic stop that occurred in the 2000 block of North Reading Road on June 5, 2021. At 0042 hours, East Cocalico Township Police stopped Ferenchak for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Ferenchak was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .09% at the time of the test. Ferenchak was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2000 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-03451