DUI 2 counts
Traffic Violation
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Steven Endy, 27, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop that occurred in the 2000 block of North Reading Road on November 27, 2021 at approximately 2236 hours. Officers determined that he was impaired and a breath test indicated that he had a blood alcohol concentration of .173% at the time of the test. Endy was sent a summons to appear at District Court.
Location
2000 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2021-07334