(1 count) Fleeing and Attempting to Elude Police Officer (F-3)
(2 counts) DUI
Driving Under Suspension and another summary violation.
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Damon Ebling, 30, of Mohrsville, PA, was charged with Fleeing and Attempting to Elude Police Officer, (2) counts of Driving Under Influence, Driving While Operating Privileges are Suspended and a summary traffic violation. On 04 February 2023, at approximately 1947 hours, Officers attempted to stop a vehicle on SR0222 NB for a traffic violation, but the driver accelerated and refused to yield to the emergency lights and sirens for over 5 miles. He finally stopped his vehicle near the Gouglersville exit in Berks County. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .096%. He was arraigned at Lancaster County Central Booking and released on $25,000 unsecured bail.
Location
SR0222
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2023-00767