2 counts DUI (M)
and Traffic Summary
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Tabitha L Dietrich, 46, of Denver, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 2200 block of North Reading Road on August 12, 2020. At 2338 hours, an Officer stopped Dietrich's vehicle for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Dietrich was impaired and a breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .19% at the time of the test. Dietrich was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2200 Blk. North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-04672