(2 counts) DUI and (2) summary traffic violations
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Jessica Devere, 27, of Lititz, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and 2 summary traffic violations after a vehicle stop in the 1900 block of North Reading Road, on 12 June 2022, at approximately 0146 hours. Officers determined she was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .102%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1900 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-03672