Warrant Service
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Bailey A Delp, 26, of East Lampeter, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Bench Warrant after an incident which occurred at a hotel in the 2000 block of North Reading Road on September 12, 2020. At 1115 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched for a disturbance. Police arrived and determined that Delp had an outstanding Bench Warrant. She was taken into custody without incident and turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Location
2000 block of North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2020-05337