2 counts DUI (M)
and summary
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Theodore K Cunrod, 60, of Stevens, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 1st block of East Church Street on August 28, 2020. At 0107 hours, Cunrod's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers determined that Cunrod was impaired and a breath test indicated that Cunrod had a blood alcohol concentration of .09% at the time of the test. Cunrod was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-05037