(1) count of possession of marijuana
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Shane Albert Coyle, 25, of New Holland was charged with one count of Possession of Marijuana after police were dispatched to the 200 block of Hill Road for a disturbance on February 02, 2022 at approximately 2150 hours. Officers discovered Coyle was in possession of a small amount of Marijuana. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
200 block of Hill Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2022-00591