Simple Assault (M-2)
Harassment (M-2)
and Disorderly Conduct (s)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bryan Cotter, 48, of West Chester, PA was charged with Simple Assault - Domestic Violence, Harassment, and Disorderly Conduct after an incident that occurred in front of a residence in the 500 block of Main Street in Denver Borough on October 2, 2021. At 2149 hours, East Cocalico Police were dispatched for a male striking a female in a vehicle. Officers arrived and made contact with the victim who had swelling to the left side of her face and blood coming from her nose and mouth.
Cotter was taken into custody without incident. He was arraigned and released on unsecured bail.
Location
500 block Main Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-06186