DUI (M)
Possession of Methamphetamine (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Resisting Arrest (M-2)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nathan D Conard, 34, of Sinking Spring, PA was charged with Driving Under the Influence, Possession of Methamphetamine, Possession of Marijuana, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and Resisting Arrest after an incident that occurred on July 22, 2020 in the 2400 block of North Reading Road in East Cocalico Township.
It is alleged that at 1757 hours, East Cocalico Township Officers were dispatched for an Assault in a vehicle. Officers arrived and located the individuals parked along the roadway. Conard was taken into custody for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence. He resisted arrest when Officers attempted to take him into custody. After being arrested, Officers found a small amount of Methamphetamine, Marijuana and drug paraphernalia in his possession.
Conard failed to show up for his Preliminary Hearing and a warrant was issued for his arrest. On October 30, 2020, Conard was taken into custody by the Lebanon City Police Department after a disturbance. He was turned over to the East Cocalico Township Police Department and Arraigned before MDJ Nancy Hamill. Conard was released after posting bail.
A female in this incident was charged with Assault and other subsequent charges.
Location
2400 Block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-4215