4 counts DUI (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
and two traffic summaries
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Amy L Coleman, 38, of Mohnton, PA was charged with 4 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Possession of Marijuana and two traffic summaries after a traffic stop that occurred on North Reading Road near Park Street on June 22, 2020. At 1542 hours, Police were dispatched for a report of an erratic driver. Police stopped Coleman's vehicle and determined that she was impaired. A blood test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .22% at the time of the test. She also had high levels of Marijuana in her blood at the time of the test.
Location
North Reading Road and Park Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-03542