Bench Warrant
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Capwell had an active bench warrant. Contact was made with Capwell at the above residence. When Capwell became aware of the warrant he attempted to flee on foot. Capwell ran from the residence and into the woods. Capwell was tazed while fleeing and was then taken into custody. Capwell was transported to the Lancaster County Courthouse where custody was exchanged with Lancaster County Sheriff's Department.
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2015
Reference ID
2015-EC-01587
Arraignment Date
Jul 31, 2015