(2 counts) DUI and 2 summary traffic violations
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Chazzity Candelario, 33, of Lebanon, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and 2 summary traffic violations after a vehicle stop in the 2300 block of North Reading Road on 21 July 2024, at approximately 0330 hours. Officers determined she was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .135%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
2300 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2024-04487