DUI Commercial Vehicle
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Lee Brander, 62, of Salt Lake, MI, was charged with Driving Under Influence, Driving Under Influence While Operating a Commercial Vehicle, and a summary traffic violation, after a vehicle stop in the 1700 block of North Reading Road on 02 October 2022 at approximately 0247 hours. Officers determined he was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .095%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1700 block of North Reading Road
Stevenes, PA 177578
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-06619