Confinement of Dogs
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On September 22, 2015 at 8:10 AM, a resident of Denver Heights Development was walking their dog past Kelly Boyer's house in the 100 block of Hawthorne Drive, Denver Borough. Boyer's dog exited the house and attacked the dog, injuring it. Boyer was previously charged on numerous occasions for failing to keep her dog confined. A misdemeanor charge of Confinement of Dogs was filed against Kelly Boyer.
Location
100 block Hawthorne Drive
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2015
Reference ID
2015-DB-00590
Arraignment Date
Oct 16, 2015