Aggravated Assault
Simple Assault
Reckless Endagerment
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Benjamin K. Boyer, 23 years of age, Ephrata, was charged with Aggravated Assault, Simple Assault and Reckless Endangerment after a disturbance in the first block of Rollingview Lane, Adamstown Borough on May 30, 2015. Boyer was taken to Lancaster County Prison on the charges.
Location
1st block Rollingview Lane
Adamstown, PA 19501
Arrest Date
May 30, 2015
Reference ID
2015-AB-00151
Arraignment Date
Jul 21, 2015