2 counts DUI (M) and traffic summary
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Barbara J Boles, 46, of Stevens, PA was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under the Influence and a traffic summary after a traffic stop that occurred in the 100 block of North Reamstown Road on January 23, 2021. At 0156 hours, and Officer stopped Boles' vehicle for a traffic violation. The Officer determined that Boles was impaired and a breath test indicated that she had a blood alcohol concentration of .20% at the time of the test. Boles was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 Block North Reamstown Road
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2020-00442