3 counts DUI (M)
Possession of Marijuana (M)
Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
and 2 traffic summaries
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brian K Blood, 24, of the 900 block of Sycamore Drive, Denver, PA was charged with 3 counts of Driving Under the Influence, Possession of Marijuana, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia and 2 traffic violations after a traffic stop in the 1st block of South 4th Street on October 16, 2017. On that date, an Officer stopped Blood's vehicle for driving with an expired inspection and registration. The Officer determined that Blood was impaired and a blood test indicated that he had high levels of Marijuana in his system at the time of the test. After being taken into custody, Officers found a small amount of Marijuana and drug paraphernalia in his vehicle. Blood was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1 block South 4th Street
Denver, PW 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 16, 2017
Reference ID
2017-DB-00703