(2 counts) DUI and a summary traffic violation
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Stephanie Bigler, 51, of Elizabethtown, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after she crashed her vehicle into a guardrail on SR0222 on 15 April 2022, at approximately 1307 hours. She was uninjured, but her vehicle sustained front end damage and needed to be towed. Officers determined she was impaired and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .273%. She was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
SR0222 southbound
at mile marker 43
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2022-02146