Theft by Unlawful Taking (M-2)
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Dominic J Bernaudo, 60, of Denver, PA was charged with Theft by Unlawful Taking after an incident that occurred at a residence in the 100 block of East Church Street on September 3, 2020. It is alleged that Bernaudo stole three items from a home owner valued at $60.00. Bernaudo admitted to the Theft and the items were returned to the owner. Bernaudo was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
100 block East Church Street
Stevens, PA 17578
Arrest Date
Oct 14, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
2020-05154