Bench Warrant
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Chad Bergman, 39, of Narvon, PA was taken into custody on an outstanding Lancaster County Bench Warrant after a traffic stop that occurred in the 2200 block of North Reading Road on October 12, 2021. At 2204 hours, Bergman's vehicle was stopped for a traffic violation. Officers discovered that there was an outstanding warrant for Bergman, and he was taken into custody without incident. Bergman was turned over to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department and remanded to the Lancaster County Prison.
Location
2200 block North Reading Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2021-06371