DUI
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Patrick Barr, 33, of Stevens, PA, was charged with 2 counts of Driving Under Influence and a summary traffic violation after a vehicle stop in the 1st block of Colonel Howard Blvd on 02 February 2024, at approximately 2358 hours. Officers determined he was impaired, and a breath test indicated a blood alcohol concentration of .113%. He was sent a summons to appear in District Court.
Location
1st block Colonel Howard Blvd
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2024-00742