One count of Simple assault
one count of Criminal Trespass
and one count of Terroristic Threats
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Mary Baker, 42, of Denver, PA, was charged with one count of Simple Assault, one count of Criminal Trespass and one count of Terroristic Threats, after an incident that occurred in the 400 block of Walnut Street on February 7, 2022 at approximately 1535 hours. Baker showed up at a residence on Walnut Street and engaged in a verbal argument with the adult victim when she pulled out a pair of scissors, in a threatening manner, as if she wanted to stab the victim. The victim knocked the scissors from Baker and held onto her as she was making threats to harm the victim and his family. Baker was told previously by police to stay away from the victim and his residence.
Baker was transported to the Lancaster County Central Arraignment and she was released after posting $2,500 bail.
Location
400 block of Walnut Street
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-00685