Warrant Service
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Israel Baez, 32, of Cockeysville, MD was arrested on an active arrest warrant on 13 August 2022, at approximately 1036 hours. Officers responded to a non injury motor vehicle accident on SR0222, and found Baez had an outstanding arrest warrant out of Baltimore County, MD. He was taken into custody without incident and remanded to Lancaster County Prison to await extradition.
Location
SR0222
mile marker 44.2
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2022-05291