DUI (M)
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Richard Atkins, age 62, of the 300 Block of Cumberland Street in Lebanon, PA was charged with DUI and several traffic offenses after an incident that occurred in the first block of Denver Road in East Cocalico Township on October 23, 2015. On that date at 1836 Hrs., Atkins' vehicle struck another car at the above lcoation. Atkins fled the scene in his vehicle but was located by an officer several minutes later. He was stopped in the 800 Block of North Reading Road. Upon speaking with Atkins, officers detected alcohol coming from his person and breath. A blood test indicated Atkins' Blood Alcohol Concentration to be 0.226% at the time of the test.
Location
1 Block Denver Road
Denver, PA 17517
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2015
Reference ID
2015-ec-02287
Arraignment Date
Nov 23, 2015